0 ratings
Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe
Manitowoc Ice Genuine OEM replacement part
Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe
Item #: 19980132

Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe

Item #: 19980132

SHP 122

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Tuesday, July 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Manitowoc Ice Genuine OEM replacement part
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step 1 Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Precision Monitoring
Ensures accurate water levels, preventing overflows and ensuring optimal ice production, thereby enhancing operational efficiency for commercial ice machines.
High Durability
Built with rugged materials, this sensor withstands harsh environments, promising long-lasting performance and reducing maintenance costs for businesses.
Easy Installation
Designed for quick and straightforward installation, minimizing downtime for ice machines, allowing businesses to resume operations promptly.

Product Details

Shop Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe online at a best price in Saint Helena. B00EMK0SL0
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Commercial Kitchens

    Ideal for busy kitchens needing reliable monitoring to ensure the ice machine maintains optimal water levels effortlessly.

  • Ice Machine Operators

    Perfect for operators who require consistent performance and functionality in their ice machines to avoid downtime.

  • Maintenance Personnel

    Essential for technicians needing to replace failing sensor probes quickly and efficiently, ensuring operational continuity.

Not Suitable For
  • Home Ice Makers

    Less suitable for residential use, where simpler solutions may suffice without needing advanced sensor technology.

  • Infrequent Users

    Not ideal for occasional users who do not require consistent monitoring or advanced ice production capabilities.

  • Budget-Conscious Buyers

    May not fit users with tight budgets looking for more economical solutions without advanced features.

Product Description

Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe

About This Item

Introducing the Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe Set of 2 - The Perfect Solution for Monitoring Water Levels in Your Manitowoc Ice Machine Ensure that your Manitowoc Ice machine runs efficiently and effectively with the Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe Set of 2. This set includes two high-quality water level sensor probes designed specifically for Manitowoc Ice machines. With these water level sensor probes, you'll be able to accurately monitor the water level in your Manitowoc Ice machine. This is crucial for maintaining optimal ice production and preventing any potential damage to your machine. Each sensor probe is crafted with precision and made to meet the highest quality standards.

They have been specifically engineered to work seamlessly with Manitowoc Ice machines, ensuring a perfect fit and reliable performance. Installing the sensor probes is a breeze, and you'll have your Manitowoc Ice machine up and running in no time. Simply follow the included instructions and enjoy the peace of mind knowing that your machine is being monitored effectively. Don't let inefficient water levels compromise the performance of your Manitowoc Ice machine. Invest in the Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe Set of 2 today and enjoy reliable and efficient ice production for years to come. Keywords: Manitowoc Ice water level sensor, Manitowoc Ice water sensor probe, Manitowoc Ice sensor probe set, Manitowoc Ice water level probe, Manitowoc Ice sensor probe, Manitowoc Ice water level sensor probe set, Manitowoc Ice water level sensor probe, Manitowoc Ice probe set, Manitowoc Ice water sensor, Manitowoc Ice level sensor, Manitowoc Ice probe, Manitowoc Ice water level, Manitowoc Ice water probe, Manitowoc Ice sensor, Manitowoc Ice water, Manitowoc Ice level, Manitowoc Ice probe set.

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the purpose of the Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe?

    Answer: The Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe is designed to accurately monitor and regulate water levels in ice machines. This probe ensures that your ice machine operates efficiently by preventing overflows or dry runs, which can damage the appliance. By integrating this sensor, you can maintain optimal ice production while extending the lifespan of your equipment.
  • Question: How do I install the Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe?

    Answer: Installing the Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe is a straightforward process. First, ensure that the ice machine is unplugged for safety. Then, locate the designated slot for the sensor probe, usually found near the water reservoir. Insert the probe into the opening and secure it properly. Finally, reconnect the power to your machine. Always refer to the manufacturer's manual for any specific instructions to ensure proper installation.
  • Question: What are the signs that my water level sensor probe is malfunctioning?

    Answer: Signs of a malfunctioning water level sensor probe include inconsistent ice production, error codes displayed on your machine, or frequent water overflow. If you notice that the ice machine fails to fill or overflows, it’s crucial to check the probe. Promptly addressing these issues can prevent further damage and ensure smooth operations.
  • Question: Can I use the Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe with different ice machine models?

    Answer: The Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe is specifically designed for certain Manitowoc ice machines. However, compatibility can depend on the model. For optimal performance, refer to the machine's user manual or contact the manufacturer to confirm that this specific probe is suitable for your ice machine model.
  • Question: What materials is the Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe made from?

    Answer: The Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe is constructed from high-quality materials designed to withstand the rigors of commercial use. Its durable design allows it to operate in moist environments without deteriorating, ensuring reliability over time. This robustness contributes to extended service life, making it a smart investment for maintaining your ice machine.
  • Question: How can I troubleshoot issues with the water level sensor probe?

    Answer: To troubleshoot issues with the Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe, start by checking for visible damage or loose connections. Ensure the probe is clean and free from mineral buildup, which could affect its performance. If problems persist, consider testing the probe's electrical output. If you’re uncomfortable doing this, seek assistance from a professional technician to ensure proper diagnostics.
  • Question: Is the Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe easy to replace?

    Answer: Replacing the Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe is generally easy and can be accomplished without professional help. It typically requires basic tools and follows straightforward steps of removal and replacement. However, if you're unsure, referring to the user manual or consulting a technician can provide additional guidance to ensure you do it effectively.
  • Question: What maintenance is required for the Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe?

    Answer: Regular maintenance of the Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe involves routine inspections to check for any signs of wear, corrosion, or mineral accumulation. Clean the probe periodically using a soft cloth or a suitable cleaning solution to maintain its accuracy. This proactive approach helps in diminishing potential maintenance issues and prolongs the life of your ice machine.
  • Question: Where can I buy Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe in Saint Helena?

    Answer: You can conveniently purchase the Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe through Ubuy in Saint Helena. Ubuy offers a reliable shopping experience with fast shipping options, allowing you to get your hands on this essential component to ensure the optimal functionality of your ice machine.
  • Question: Does the Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe come with a warranty?

    Answer: Yes, the Manitowoc Ice 2511293 Water Level Sensor Probe typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty. This warranty covers defects in materials and workmanship, providing you peace of mind with your purchase. Be sure to check the warranty information that accompanies the probe and retain your receipt to facilitate any potential warranty claims.

Manitowoc Ice Machines Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.