0 ratings
True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace
This necklace is made from 100% solid titanium, ensuring it never tarnishes or changes color.
True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace
Item #: 34741066

True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace

Item #: 34741066

SHP 162

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Friday, September 11
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
This necklace is made from 100% solid titanium, ensuring it never tarnishes or changes color.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step 1 Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Durable Titanium
Crafted from high-quality titanium, this necklace offers exceptional durability and resistance to tarnish, ensuring it maintains its luster over time without compromising comfort.
Stylish Design
The 4MM curb chain design provides a sleek and modern aesthetic, making it a versatile accessory suitable for various occasions, from casual to formal.
Lightweight Comfort
Weighing less than traditional metal necklaces, this titanium piece provides a comfortable wear, perfect for daily use without causing irritation or discomfort.

Product Details

Discover the durable and stylish True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace at Ubuy Saint Helena. Shop now for a trendy accessory that adds a touch of elegance to any outfit.
Department womens
Date First Available June 1, 2011
Manufacturer Titanium Kay
Primary Stone Gem TypeNo Gemstone
Chain TypeCurb
Metal StampTitanium
Clasp TypeLobster
Setting TypeCurb
Stone Cutnot-applicable
Pearl TypeSimulated Pearl
Stone Creation MethodSynthetic
Finish TypePolished
Grade RatingFashion Jewelry
Closure TypeLobster
ColorTitanium
StyleClassic
Stone ColorSilver
Collection NameAll
Occasion TypeCasual, Special Occasions
Initial CharacterC
Chain Length16 inches (40.6 cm)
Unit Count1 Count
Size16 inches (40.6 cm)
Chain Length Maximum16 inches (40.6 cm)
Chain Length Minimum16 inches (40.6 cm)
MaterialTitanium
Metal TypeTitanium
Band Material TypeTitanium
Brand NameTitanium Kay
Number of Items1
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Item Type Namenecklace
Item display length16 inches (40.6 cm)
Metal typeTitanium
Clasp typeLobster
Chain typeCurb
Item type nameNecklace
Country of OriginThis item will be imported from US
What is in the boxTrue Titanium 4MM Curb... For more details, please check description/product details
Item Weight0.2 lbs (90 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Daily Wearers

    Ideal for individuals seeking a durable yet stylish necklace for everyday use without worrying about tarnishing.

  • Allergy Sufferers

    Perfect for people with metal allergies looking for hypoallergenic options that are safe and comfortable to wear.

  • Gift Buyers

    Great choice for those looking to give a timeless, elegant gift for special occasions like anniversaries or birthdays.

Not Suitable For
  • Minimalists

    May not suit those who prefer ultra-simple jewelry without bold designs or noticeable features.

Product Description

True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the material of the True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace?

    Answer: The True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace is made entirely from high-quality titanium. This means it is not only lightweight and durable but also corrosion-resistant and hypoallergenic, making it an ideal choice for those with sensitive skin. Titanium's strength ensures that the necklace maintains its form and shine over time, providing a reliable accessory that complements both casual and formal outfits.
  • Question: What styles or occasions is the True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace suitable for?

    Answer: The True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace complements a variety of styles and occasions, from casual outings to formal events. Its sleek, modern design allows it to be worn as a standalone piece or layered with other necklaces for a trendy look. Whether you're dressing up for a wedding or keeping it casual for a day out, this necklace adds a touch of sophistication to any outfit.
  • Question: How do I care for my True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace?

    Answer: Caring for your True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace is straightforward. To maintain its luster, simply clean it with a soft cloth after wearing, especially if it has come into contact with sweat or lotions. Avoid exposure to harsh chemicals or abrasive materials that might scratch the surface. With minimal effort, you can keep this necklace looking brand new for years to come.
  • Question: Is the True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace adjustable?

    Answer: The True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace typically features a fixed length rather than an adjustable design. This means you'll want to choose the length that best fits your style and preference when making your selection. Whether you prefer a snug fit or a looser hanging style, having a clear understanding of the dimensions will help you choose the perfect fit for your neckline.
  • Question: Can men and women both wear the True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace?

    Answer: Absolutely! The True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace is designed to be unisex, appealing to various fashion preferences across genders. Its sleek design and modern aesthetic make it a versatile accessory that can be worn by anyone. It can be paired with a crisp white shirt for men or a chic blouse for women, making it a great addition to any wardrobe.
  • Question: What makes titanium a better choice compared to other materials for jewelry?

    Answer: Titanium is often preferred for jewelry due to its incredible strength, lightweight nature, and resistance to tarnishing. Unlike metals such as stainless steel or gold, titanium won’t corrode or react with skin, making it suitable for everyday wear. Additionally, its unique silver hue complements a variety of styles, enhancing both casual and formal ensembles.
  • Question: Can the True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace be worn in water?

    Answer: Yes, the True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace is water-resistant due to titanium’s inherent properties. This makes it an excellent choice for active individuals who may wear it while swimming, showering, or exercising. Just remember to rinse it with fresh water after exposure to salt or chlorinated water to keep it in optimal condition.
  • Question: What is the weight of the True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace?

    Answer: The True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace is notably lightweight, making it comfortable for all-day wear. This lightweight quality is a key benefit of titanium, allowing the necklace to hang beautifully without feeling cumbersome. Whether you're at work or enjoying a night out, you can enjoy the style without the discomfort of heavier jewelry.
  • Question: Where can I buy the True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace in Saint Helena?

    Answer: You can purchase the True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace in Saint Helena through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a reliable platform for buying quality jewelry with an easy-to-navigate interface. Simply visit their website, search for the product, and make your purchase with confidence.
  • Question: Is this necklace resistant to scratches and dents?

    Answer: Yes, the True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace is resistant to scratches and dents, thanks to titanium's robust properties. This durability makes it an excellent choice for everyday wear, as it can withstand the rigors of daily life without losing its appeal. Whether you're working, exercising, or enjoying leisure activities, this necklace maintains its beauty even in demanding conditions.

Titanium Kay Chains Editorial Review

True Titanium 4MM Curb Chain Link Necklace is a women's accessory that combines style with functionality, specifically crafted in titanium for durability and lightness. Customers appreciate the quality and look of the necklace, noting its robust lobster clasp which ensures a secure fit. While it generally holds up well, some users found that it may twist when paired with heavier pendants. With a polished finish and a classic curb design, this 16-inch necklace serves as an excellent choice for both casual and special occasions, embodying a chic yet practical addition to any jewelry collection.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Very light and comfortable for everyday wear
  • Sturdy lobster clasp secures the necklace
  • Robust design made from durable titanium
  • Stylish curb link design enhances any outfit
  • Quality craftsmanship with no discoloration reported

Cons

  • May twist with larger pendants

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.