0 ratings
Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneaker
Cool shoes for cool girls. Not only fun, but comfy too.
Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneaker

Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneaker

0 ratings Write a review
Out of stock
us Imported from USA store
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Cool shoes for cool girls. Not only fun, but comfy too.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step 1 Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Stylish Design
The Blowfish Marley sneaker combines trendy aesthetics with casual comfort, making it perfect for everyday wear and elevating any outfit effortlessly.
Eco-Friendly Materials
Crafted with sustainable materials, this sneaker not only looks good but also aligns with environmentally conscious choices, appealing to eco-aware consumers.
Versatile Comfort
Featuring a cushioned insole and lightweight construction, the Marley sneaker ensures all-day comfort, making it ideal for busy lifestyles and various activities.

Product Details

Shop Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneaker online at a best price in Saint Helena. B08KWJYDMG
Product Dimensions 10 x 15 x 6 inches (25.4 x 38.1 x 15.2 cm); 9 ounces (255.15 grams)
Item model number Marley
Department womens
Date First Available January 31, 2014
Manufacturer Blowfish
ColorWhite
Occasion TypeAny
Heel TypeFlat
Toe StyleRound Toe
Occasion LifestyleCasual
Style NamePlay-field-k Sneaker
PatternSolid
SeasonsSpring
PatternFloral
Special FeaturesFlexible
Closure TypeLace-Up
Sport TypeWalking
Specific Uses For ProductHiking
Embellishment FeatureEmbroidery
Shoe TypeAthletic Shoe
Water Resistance LevelNot Water Resistant
Strap TypeLace
Insole CushioningCushioned
Cushioning Level[CANNOT DETERMINE]
Outer MaterialCanvas
lining-descriptionFabric
Sole MaterialRubber
Insole MaterialRubber
Material FabricCanvas
BrandBlowfish Malibu
Model NamePlay-field-k
Style NumberZS1777K103
UPC196404699947
ManufacturerBlowfish Malibu
Number of Items1
Item Weight8 ounces (226.8 grams)
Item Type NameSneaker
Manufacturer Part NumberZS1777K103
Shoe Height MapLow Top
Fit to Size SentimentTrue to Size
OriginImported
Sole materialRubber
Outer materialCanvas
Closure typeLace-Up

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Casual Wearers

    Perfect for those who prioritize comfort and style in everyday outfits without sacrificing functionality.

  • Active Lifestyles

    Great for individuals who engage in light activities and need breathable footwear that offers support and flexibility.

  • Fashion Enthusiasts

    Ideal for trend-conscious consumers looking for a versatile sneaker to complement various casual looks.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Duty Use

    Not suitable for those needing durable footwear for rigorous activities or environments requiring extra support and protection.

Product Description

Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneaker

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What are the key features of Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneaker?

    Answer: The Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneaker boasts a stylish design, featuring a canvas upper and a comfortable lined interior. The flexible rubber outsole provides excellent traction, making these sneakers suitable for daily wear. Their slip-on style with elastic goring ensures a snug fit, catering to those who value both fashion and comfort. Ideal for casual outings, they can be paired with jeans, skirts, or shorts, making them a versatile addition to your wardrobe.
  • Question: Are Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneakers suitable for wide feet?

    Answer: Yes, Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneakers have a relaxed fit that accommodates wider feet comfortably. The slip-on design allows for easy entry and flexibility, making them an excellent choice for those who require more room. Additionally, the elastic goring enhances comfort and adaptability. These sneakers are perfect for all-day wear, whether you’re exploring the city or running errands.
  • Question: How should I clean my Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneakers?

    Answer: To clean your Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneakers, it's recommended to use a damp cloth or sponge to wipe down the exterior. For tougher stains, a mild soap solution can be applied gently. Avoid placing them in the washing machine, as this can damage the materials. Spot cleaning maintains the appearance and prolongs the life of your sneakers, perfect for keeping them looking fresh during everyday use.
  • Question: What styles and colors are available for the Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneaker?

    Answer: Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneaker comes in a variety of vibrant colors and patterns, ranging from classic neutrals like black and white to playful prints. This selection allows you to express your personal style while ensuring that there’s a perfect match for any outfit. With such versatility, you can easily switch between casual and more polished looks, making them a staple in your shoe collection.
  • Question: Are these sneakers suitable for outdoor activities?

    Answer: While Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneakers are primarily designed for casual wear, they can handle light outdoor activities. Their rubber outsole provides decent grip on various surfaces, making them ideal for strolls in the park or casual outings with friends. However, for more strenuous activities like hiking or running, it’s advisable to choose footwear specifically designed to provide more support and protection.
  • Question: Do Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneakers run true to size?

    Answer: Generally, Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneakers run true to size. Customers often report that they fit comfortably without feeling too tight or loose. However, as with any footwear, it’s helpful to refer to the brand’s size chart and consider individual foot shapes when selecting your size. This ensures that you will enjoy optimal comfort as you wear them throughout your day.
  • Question: What occasions are best suited for the Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneakers?

    Answer: Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneakers are perfect for a variety of occasions. Whether you're heading to a coffee shop, attending a casual gathering, or embarking on a day of shopping, these sneakers add style without compromising comfort. Their versatile design makes them an excellent choice for both relaxed and slightly dressier outings, pairing well with denim, dresses, or shorts.
  • Question: Are these sneakers durable for long-term wear?

    Answer: Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneakers are crafted with quality materials, ensuring decent durability for regular use. While they are primarily designed for style and comfort, proper care, like cleaning them regularly and avoiding excessive use in harsh conditions, will extend their lifespan. They are ideal for casual, everyday wear, making them an essential and durable addition to your footwear collection.
  • Question: Can I wear Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneakers without socks?

    Answer: Absolutely! Many wearers find Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneakers comfortable enough to wear without socks due to their breathable canvas material and cushioned interior. This makes them a great option for warm weather or casual outings. However, if you prefer added hygiene or support, consider wearing no-show socks for a blend of comfort and practicality.
  • Question: Where can I buy Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneaker in Saint Helena?

    Answer: You can purchase Blowfish Women's Marley Fashion Sneakers from Ubuy in Saint Helena. Ubuy offers a wide selection of sizes and colors, ensuring you'll find the perfect pair that suits your style. Their online platform provides a user-friendly experience, making it easy to explore and order this fashionable footwear conveniently.

Blowfish Malibu Sneakers Marley Editorial Review

The Blowfish Malibu Women's Play Sneaker is a casual, comfortable, affordable slip-on shoe. It is popular for its comfortable fit, and unique style. It runs narrow, so it is not great for those with wide feet, and the felt on the sole makes it slippery for some. There are mixed opinions on sizing, but most recommend ordering half a size up or a full size up. The sneaker is perfect for those seeking comfortable and affordable flat shoes. Key

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Comfortable
  • Affordable
  • Unique style Key

Cons

  • Runs narrow

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.